Skip to content
Compare

Brisbane buyers agent reviews, side by side

8,464 Google reviews across 112 Brisbane buyers agents. Almost every firm shows 4.8 stars or more, so the star rating alone won't separate them. Look at how many reviews it rests on and how many are recent.

Checked 30 Oct 2026 · Brisbane average 4.98 stars

Ranked by our Rated Score using public data checked 30 Oct 2026. Nobody pays to be ranked. Any sponsored listing is labelled and sits outside the ranking.

Every firm's reviews

Sorted by adjusted rating: the Google rating blended with 30 reviews' worth of the Brisbane average, so a handful of five-star reviews can't top the table. Why we adjust it

FirmGoogleReviewsAdjustedLast 12 months1–2 starsOwner replies
PMC Property5.05735.00500%100%
Universal Buyers Agents5.05675.00500%84%
Locate Buyers Agency5.02755.00400%98%
Your Property Hound5.02465.00200%98%
Streamline Property Buyers5.02385.00500%100%
The SRAMA Group5.02325.00–––
Lauren Jones Buyers Agency5.02295.00230%100%
Setlr Buyers Agents5.02285.00500%98%
Hunter Gather5.02195.00482%2%
Happy Buyers Club5.01635.00500%100%
A1 Buyers Agency5.01625.00500%0%
Cohen Handler5.01485.00402%54%
Rodney Holder - Buyer's Agent & Property Strategist5.01405.00280%100%
Buyers Collective5.01175.00290%100%
Property Visionaries5.01125.00420%58%
Strike Property5.01114.99–––
Purpose Property5.01074.99192%98%
Winspro5.01044.99182%16%
Invision Property5.01034.99160%100%
Moreton Buy5.0874.99272%70%
Ideal Buyer's Agency5.0864.99352%100%
The Edge Property Buyers5.0864.99120%4%
Edwards & Smith Buyers Agents5.0834.99240%2%
AllenWargent Property Buyers5.0834.99130%94%
Propertybuyer5.0794.99140%50%
Joanna Boyd Buyers Advocate5.0764.99300%90%
Brisbane Buyers Advocacy5.0744.99160%0%
Buywell Group5.0724.99310%8%
Streets Ahead Buyers Agents5.0694.99200%50%
Acquired Buyers Advocacy5.0634.99500%60%
WENDYRUSSELL5.0624.9930%94%
Wela Property5.0604.99210%88%
Allen Real Estate Buyers Agents5.0584.9940%98%
Property Searchers5.0564.9940%44%
Cobalt Property5.0554.99120%32%
Aus Property Buyer5.0534.9970%78%
Charman Property5.0524.99140%58%
Property Perspective QLD5.0524.99130%94%
Amassed5.0494.99290%100%
Property Strats5.0454.99230%72%
Brisbane Buyers Agency5.0444.9960%100%
Bluedog Property Group5.0434.9930%98%
The Buyer Squad5.0424.99140%100%
Résidence Advocacy5.0414.99190%81%
Nikita Higgins Brisbane Buyer's Agent5.0394.99170%13%
Gather5.0384.99110%50%
Treys Property Group5.0374.99150%68%
Belinda Walters Buyers Agent5.0374.99100%27%
Investeps Property5.0354.9940%77%
The Informed Buyer5.0344.9920%47%
Daly Advocate5.0344.99370%100%
gyda5.0334.9970%100%
East Point Buyers Agency5.0334.99330%0%
The Home Buyer Helper5.0324.9960%94%
Asset Plus Buyers Agents5.0304.9920%93%
Arise Property Investment and Management5.0304.9910%93%
Stronglove Buyers Agents5.0294.99290%10%
Werleman Buyers Agents5.0284.99260%86%
CapitalVue5.0284.9960%100%
Attain Property Buyers5.0284.99150%43%
Anna Ellis5.0284.9930%7%
Providence Property5.0284.9910%0%
RAHC Home Consultancy5.0274.99270%0%
Vesta Buyer's Agency5.0264.99160%82%
The Nelis Group Buyers Agency5.0264.9970%0%
the buyers agent office5.0254.9900%0%
Avodah Buyers Advocacy5.0244.99110%29%
Locality Property Buyers5.0244.99130%100%
Main Street Buyers Agency5.0244.9930%100%
Buyers Scout5.0234.9960%100%
The Barnard Group5.0224.9970%32%
Moore Buyers Agency5.0224.9930%36%
The Property Baron5.0214.99170%100%
Inga Property Advisory5.0214.9970%100%
Tailored Buyers Agents5.0204.99160%100%
Local Knowledge Buyers Agent5.0194.99100%100%
GCORP Advocacy5.0174.98170%94%
Amplify Property Buyers5.0164.9860%100%
De Novo Buyers Agency5.0144.9880%63%
Qld Property Buyers5.0144.98110%0%
Vision Property Buyers5.0144.9880%100%
Secured Buyers Agency5.0134.9840%100%
Pivot Property Buyers5.0134.9800%0%
Property Insider5.0124.98120%0%
Advantage Property Buyers5.0124.9810%77%
Exclusive Property Buyers5.0114.9800%100%
Settled Property Buyers5.0114.98110%100%
Dean Rowe Buyers Agency5.0104.9880%100%
My Vervé Buyers Agents5.0104.98120%50%
Kaló Haus5.0104.98100%60%
Purchase Port5.0104.9830%100%
Nivison Buyers Agents5.0104.9800%30%
Net Worth Buyers Agents5.054.98–––
Rethink Investing5.024.98–––
National Property Buyers Brisbane Pty Ltd)4.9444.9372%55%
Opulence Property4.9444.9312%98%
Anna O'Neill Buyers Agent4.9464.9382%94%
Quantum Buyers Agents4.9654.92314%70%
Pinnacle Buyers Agents4.9794.92152%76%
Templeton Property4.92144.91130%100%
Inspire Realty4.92434.91240%24%
Metropole Property Strategists4.94604.90228%100%
Lifestyle Property Buyers4.8234.9084%74%
1Group Property Advisory4.8244.9014%4%
Brisbane Property Buyers Agent4.8334.88123%49%
Property Zest4.8824.8582%92%
Propertyology4.8884.8484%0%
Hot Property Buyers Agency4.81264.83282%100%
IPS Buyer's Agents4.7524.80116%98%
Property Pursuit4.7884.77144%94%
Home Scouts0–––
Your Empire0–––

Ratings and counts recorded from each firm's Google Business Profile on the date shown on its profile. Click a review count to read the reviews on Google.

How to read buyers agent reviews

  • Count beats stars. Between 4.8 and 5.0 the difference is noise. A firm with 200 reviews has been tested by far more clients than one with 15.
  • Recent reviews matter. A firm whose reviews mostly date from years ago may have changed staff or slowed down.
  • Read the low ones. One- and two-star reviews, and how the firm replies to them, tell you more than fifty five-star ones.
  • Look for specifics. Reviews that name a suburb, a price, an auction or the agent who did the work are harder to fake than "Great service!".

What buyers say on Reddit

We read 10 threads about buyers agents on r/brisbane, r/AusProperty, r/AusPropertyChat, r/AusFinance and r/fiaustralia, mostly from 2025 and 2026. Three of the threads linked below come from Brisbane buyers. These are recurring themes, not a survey. Brisbane property Facebook groups are mostly private, so we haven't covered them.

Recommendation threads also draw buyers agents promoting themselves, so weigh a named recommendation the way you would a five-star review. Threads: r/brisbane, Jun 2025, r/AusProperty, May 2026.

Threads read October 2026